Vanilla Spice Whipped Body Butter


Vanilla and Spice And everything nice That's what is in this light and fluffy body butter! A lovely soft and delicious body butter made with Rice Bran oil, Mango Butter, Mowrah Butter, Vitamin E, and lightly scented with Benzoin (smells like Vanilla), Cinnamon Bark, Nutmeg & Clove Bud therapeutic grade essential oils. Added is a little bit of cosmetic grade bronze mica for colour! Great for after a day of sunbathing or anytime your skin needs some TLC😍 It's light and fluffy and melts into your skin upon contact, leaving your skin silky smooth! It's absolutely divine! Made to order especially for you! *Rice Bran oil can be used on all skin types and contains Vitamin E, omegas 9 and 6 fatty acids. It's perfect to use for anti-aging, softening; sun damage, irritations and itching! *Mango Butter has a lot to offer when it comes to skin care and natural beauty. Within every colorful mango is a woody kernel – packed with nutrient-dense fats! Those fatty oils are pressed from the kernels and gently refined to create Mango Butter, a creamy moisturizing butter that is perfect for conditioning hair and skin. Mango Butter is non-comedogenic. That means that it won’t clog pores or aggravate acne-prone skin. This makes Mango Butter a great choice for moisturizing almost any skin type. Dry skin will love the highly-moisturizing emolliency of Mango Butter, while those with sensitive skin will adore using a butter that is 100% pure and free of irritating additives and fragrances. Mango Butter contains essential fatty acids and antioxidants that make it a wonderful choice for mature skin as well. The rich, nourishing nature of Mango Butter can even help benefit those suffering from skin conditions such as eczema or psoriasis. *Mowrah butter originates from India. ‘Madhuca longifolia’ commonly known as mowrah, mahua, mowha, mahwa or Iluppai, is an Indian tropical tree found largely in the central and north Indian plains and forests. Mowrah butter is high in linoleic, oleic, palmitic and stearic acids which are reported to be beneficial for skin care. It is highly permeable to the skin which is why the butter is used for many various topical creams, balms and lotions. How does it work? Its rich and pure nutrients such as fatty acids, phospholipids and phytosterols are known to regenerate skin cells, acts as an astringent and also for moisturizing skin and hair.


C$15 
  • Shipping:  

Learn More


This item is "made to order" just for you!